Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff of Manor Lodge Community Primary School

Leadership Team

Mr B Cuff

Headteacher

Mrs J Camps

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Greg Yates

Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2) / Class Teacher (Y5/6)

Miss Claire Hodkin

Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 1) / Class Teacher (Y1/2)

  Miss N Jones  Foundation Stage Leader
  Mrs A Fuller  School Business Manager

Teachers

Mrs S Bell-Williamson

Class Teacher (Y3/4)

Mr S Lo

Class Teacher (Y1/2), Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Mr A Howes

Class Teacher (Y5/6)

Ms R Merriman

Class Teacher (Y1/2)

Mrs H Yates

Class Teacher (Y6) / English Leader

Ms J Sykes

Class Teacher (Y5/6)

Ms L Kelly

Class Teacher (Foundation Stage 2)

Ms A Kisiedu-Benjamin

Class Teacher (Y1/2)

Ms I Lansdale

Class Teacher (FS2)

Ms E Parsons

Class Teacher (Y3/4)

Mr T Fletcher

Class Teacher (Y3/4)

Miss N Jones

Class Teacher (Foundation Stage 2) / Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs K Hannan  Class teacher (covering maternity leave) FS1 (nursery)

Support Staff

Ms J Stenton

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Ms V Andrews

Teaching Assistant (Y1)

Mr L Crookes

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Dale

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Day

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms S Moore

Teaching Assistant (Y3/4)

Mrs K Fermer

Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Ms Z Johnson-Case

Teaching Assistant (Y3/4)

Ms S Todd

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Ms J Thompson

Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Mrs M Spicer

Teaching Assistant (Y5/6)

Ms M Legge

Teaching Assistant (Y1/2)

Ms K Ventour

Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Mrs K Pacey

Teaching Assistant

Ms F Mahmood

Teaching Assistant (EAL)

Ms A Bridges

Teaching Assistant - Inclusion

Miss E Payling

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Oliver

Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Support

Mrs S Baker

Safeguarding and Family Link Officer

Ms K Allison

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Hoyland

Pupil Support Officer / Attendance Officer

Administration Staff

Mrs A Fuller

School Business Manager

Mrs E Watson-Foster

Administration Officer

Ms M Wood

Finance Assistant

Ms R Waddingham

Administration Assistant

Breakfast Club

 

Mrs S Lavender

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Ms L Collins

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Lunchtime Staff

 

Mrs J May

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms R Kamara

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Yates

Lunchtime Supervisor

After School Club

 

Ms K Ventour

After School Club Supervisor

Ms N Oliver

After School Club Assistant

  Ms C Evans    After School Club Assistant

Premises Staff

 

Mr P O’Malley

Building Supervisor

Mrs C Bagshaw

Cleaner

Ms J Gifford

Cleaner

Mrs L Millington

Cleaner

 

 

Top